Winter Kick-Off Results! | 2.25.2017

Junior Grappling Association
Winter Kick Off | Season Opener RESULTS
Freedom High School 2.25.2017
Woodbridge, VA

Team Awards

AAA Schools

1st           Yamasaki Academy

2nd          Ground Control Baltimore

2nd          Trident MMA

3rd           KOA Martial Arts

 

AA Schools

1st           Double Phoenix Jiu-Jitsu

1st           Clinch Academy

2nd          Justin Lough BJJ

3rd           Pedro Sauer OS

A Schools    

1st           Team Zenith

2nd          Total Defense MA

3rd           Ribeiro VB

Iron Grappler Winners

Michael Garcia – Yamasaki
Tee Dugan – Trident MMA
Brianna Ta – Pedro Sauer OS
 

Most Submissions Winner

Brandon Bigelow – Team Zenith
Autumn Bogle – Ground Control Baltimore

 

No-Gi Division

NOVICE

BRACKET 1

1st: Brock Brewster  |  Valhalla MMA

2nd: Brielle Trang  |  Pedro Sauer OS

3rd: Ezio Mistichelli  |  Ground Control Baltimore

BRACKET 2

1st: Shaan Brar  |  Trident MMA

2nd: Julius Crawford  |  Yamasaki

3rd: Taya Brattelli  |  Ribeiro Nova

BRACKET 3

1st: Connor Wayne  |  Ribeiro Nova

2nd: Kazuma Morgan  |  Mikido

3rd: Kyan Wolfe  |  Ground Control Baltimore

BRACKET 4

1st: Kelsey Wayne  |  Ribeiro Nova

2nd: Roxanna Garcia  |  Ground Control Baltimore

3rd: Adriana Ippolito  |  Yamasaki

BRACKET 5

1st: William Butler  |  Premier MA

2nd: Omar Hasan  |  Yamasaki

3rd: Kira Perez  |  Ribeiro Nova

BRACKET 6

1st: Nicholas Ippolito  |  Yamasaki

2nd: Charlie Mustakas  |  Justin Lough BJJ

3rd: Leiyala Fleming  |  Ribeiro Nova

BRACKET 7

1st: Evan Kellner  |  Trident MMA

2nd: John Brattelli  |  Ribeiro Nova

3rd: Lillian Harris  |  Trident MMA

BRACKET 8

1st: Asaysha Van  |  Matt Larsen Combat Fitness Center

2nd: Joseph Gharbieh  |  Yamasaki

BRACKET 9

1st: Emme Miranda  |  Soldierfit

2nd: Noah Smith  |  Yamasaki

3rd: Gabriel Custodio  |  Trident MMA

BRACKET 10

1st: Nicholas Gruse  |  Mikido

2nd: Ariana Brattelli  |  Ribeiro Nova

3rd: Marcelo Sanchez  |  Yamasaki

BRACKET 11

1st: Cameron Millsapps  |  50/50 BJJ

2nd: Albert Weber  |  Premier MA
7 Years and Below
JUNIOR VARSITY

44.9lbs and Below

1st: Gabriel Barnett  |  Yamasaki

2nd: Theerun Kaliappan  |  Yamasaki

3rd: Alexis Galindo  |  Matt Larsen Combat Fitness Center

45  |  54.9lbs

1st: Connor Swift  |  Trident MMA

2nd: Nicholas Knepper  |  TCA MMA

3rd: Ethan Campbell  |  Clinch Academy

55  |  64.9lbs

1st: Ben McCaleb  |  KOA Martial Arts

2nd: Zaid Alam  |  Trident MMA

3rd: Faerrin Spann  |  Ground Control Baltimore
VARSITY

55  |  64.9lbs

1st: Kritan Buchwald  |  Yamasaki

2nd: Liam Harris  |  Trident MMA

8  |  9 Year Olds

JUNIOR VARSITY

54.9lbs and Below

1st: Averyana Pasinski  |  KOA Martial Arts

2nd: Ethan Myers  |  Mikido

3rd: Susan Suh  |  Yamasaki

54.9lbs and Below

1st: Nathan Kim  |  Double Phoenix Jiu | Jitsu

2nd: Josiah Licona  |  KOA Martial Arts

3rd: Natalie Lewis  |  Ground Control Baltimore

55  |  64.9lbs

1st: Barrett Bable  |  50/50 BJJ

2nd: Curtis | Le Harris  |  Team Passos

3nd Stuart Knepper  |  TCA MMA

55  |  64.9lbs

1st: Stuart Knepper  |  TCA MMA

2nd: Connor Stauffer  |  Urbana Academy

3rd: Jack Oliver  |  Mikido

65  |  74.9lbs

1st: Noam Simhon  |  Yamasaki

2nd: Sofia O’Malley  |  50/50 BJJ

3rd: Penelope Garcia  |  Ground Control Baltimore

65  |  74.9lbs

1st: Xavier Gray  |  Soldierfit

2nd: Maggie Bogle  |  Ground Control Baltimore

3rd: Justin Suh  |  Yamasaki

75lbs and Above

1st: DJ Winsett  |  Yamasaki

2nd: Aya Hinani  |  Matt Larsen Combat Fitness Center

3rd: Trent Madej  |  Trident MMA

75lbs and Above

1st: Khalid Abdalla  |  Matt Larsen Comat Fitness Center

2nd: Patrick Hoover  |  Ground Control Baltimore

3rd: Johan Castellon  |  Yamasaki

75lbs and Above

1st: Kailey McCaleb  |  KOA Martial Arts

2nd: Tristan Stadther  |  Premier MA
VARSITY

55  |  64.9lbs

1st: Alex Hynes  |  Ground Control Baltimore

2nd: Michael Garcia  |  Yamasaki

3rd: Amir Nofal  |  Yamasaki

65  |  74.9lbs

1st: Wiley Harris  |  Trident MMA

2nd: Barry Barnett  |  Yamasaki

3rd: Mikayla Green  |  Clinch Academy

65  |  74.9lbs

1st: Braeden Salazar  |  Trident MMA

2nd: Tee Dugan  |  Trident MMA

3rd: Rex Taylor  |  Double Phoenix Jiu | Jitsu

75lbs and Above

1st: Ethan Reyes  |  Trident MMA

2nd: Michael Byrne  |  Yamasaki

3rd: Xavier Salazar  |  Trident MMA

 

10  |  11 Years Old

JUNIOR VARSITY

64.9lbs and Below

1st: Isaiah Licona  |  KOA Martial Arts

2nd: Jayden Barnette  |  Ribeiro VB

65  |  74.9lbs

1st: Patrick Martian  |  Ribeiro VB

2nd: Donald Blackman  |  Ground Control Baltimore

3rd: Ryleigh McCreer  |  Ground Control Baltimore

65  |  74.9lbs

1st: Michael Phoutasen  |  Diego Bispo BJJ

2nd: Spencer Pulsipher  |  Clinch Academy

3rd: Nolan Ruffner  |  Justin Lough BJJ

75  |  86.9lbs

1st: Hadi Abuhaija  |  Matt Larsen Combat Fitness Center

2nd: Carson Ramey  |  50/50 BJJ

3rd: Emilie Rottman  |  Justin Lough BJJ

87  |  98.9lbs

1st: Holden Coe  |  Ground Control Baltimore

2nd: Billy Mustakas  |  Justin Lough BJJ

3rd: Kahner Trivitt  |  TCA MMA

99  |  110.9lbs

1st: Sophia Pigott  |  Soldierfit

2nd: Tristan Nuckols  |  Premier MA

111lbs and Above

1st: Yousif Abuhaija  |  Matt Larsen Combat Fitness Center

2nd: Giovanna Delgado  |  Yamasaki
VARSITY

64.9lbs and Below

1st: Teddy Kim  |  Double Phoenix Jiu | Jitsu

2nd: Darren Hicks  |  Yamasaki

3rd: Brenna Trang  |  Pedro Sauer OS

75  |  86.9lbs

1st: Autumn Bogle  |  Ground Control Baltimore

2nd: Bryson Mckinnon  |  Trident MMA

3rd: Michael Gilbert |  Trident MMA

87  |  98.9lbs

1st: Peyton Gonzaga  |  Double Phoenix Jiu | Jitsu

2nd: Ava Gonzales  |  Gustavo Machado New World Academy

3rd: Brice Wade  |  Ground Control Baltimore

99  |  110.9lbs

1st: Bayley Trang  |  Pedro Sauer OS

2nd: Thomas Domorad  |  Yamasaki

3rd: Kaiden Ange  |  Justin Lough BJJ
12  |  14 Years

JUNIOR VARSITY

75  |  86.9lbs

1st: Magnus Ring  |  Noel Smith BJJ

2nd: William Bateman  |  Ground Control Baltimore

87  |  98.9lbs

1st: Davitt Erbe  |  Vienna BJJ

2nd: Hannah Mamaghani  |  Double Phoenix Jiu | Jitsu

111  |  125.9lbs

1st: Alexander Mykalo  |  Yamasaki

2nd: Mariella Zepeda  |  Yamasaki

3rd: Rafael Perez  |  50/50 BJJ

111  |  125.9lbs

1st: Hiba Hinani  |  Matt Larsen Combat Fitness Center

2nd: Summer Phillips  |  KOA Martial Arts

3rd: Hunter Kurtz  |  Yamasaki

126  |  140.9lbs

1st: Corbin Ramsey  |  Total Defense Martial Arts

2nd: Logan Bennett  |  The Lab

3rd: Mari Olszta  |  KOA Martial Arts

141lbs and Above

1st: Vincent Zook  |  TCA MMA

2nd: Auburn Blackman  |  Ground Control Baltimore

3rd: Mateo Taminez  |  Soldierfit
VARSITY

75  |  86.9lbs

1st: Noe Zepeda  |  Yamasaki

2nd: Parker Gonzaga  |  Double Phoenix Jiu | Jitsu

3rd: Bennett Meincke  |  Double Phoenix Jiu | Jitsu

87  |  98.9lbs

1st: Nolan Kim  |  Double Phoenix Jiu | Jitsu

2nd: Chase Taylor  |  Double Phoenix Jiu | Jitsu

3rd: Declan Adams  |  Ground Control Baltimore

99  |  110.9

1st: William Vermette  |  Double Phoenix Jiu | Jitsu

2nd: Gavin Rottman  |  Justin Lough BJJ

3rd: Damian Qualls  |  Clinch Academy

99  |  110.9lbs

1st: Jhondy Fuller  |  Clinch Academy

2nd: Gavin Dupuis  |  Ribeiro VB

3rd: Christian Gilbert  |  Trident MMA

111  |  125.9lbs

1st: Brandon Bigelow  |  Team Zenith

2nd: Brianna Ta  |  Pedro Sauer OS

3rd: Tyler Green  |  TCA MMA

141lbs and Above

1st: Evan Remick  |  Justin Lough BJJ

2nd: David Soares  |  Leo Dalla Premier

3rd: Beau Smith  |  Total Defense MA

Gi Division

NOVICE

BRACKET 1

1st: Rayvin Dixon  |  Ground Control Baltimore

2nd: Sothea Van  |  Matt Larsen Combat Fitness Center

3rd: Camila Perez  |  Ribeiro Jiu | Jitsu

BRACKET 2

1st: Nicholas Ippolito  |  Yamasaki

2nd: Leiyala Fleming  |  Ribeiro Nova

3rd: Marcelo Sanchez  |  Yamasaki

BRACKET 3

1st: Tre Lawrence  |  The Lab

2nd: Deancarlo Bellber  |  Yamasaki

3rd: Cameron Millsapps  |  50/50 BJJ

BRACKET 4

1st: Brock Brewster  |  Valhalla MMA

2nd: Ezio Mistichelli  |  Ground Control Baltimore

3rd: Rylan Dober  |  Yamasaki

BRACKET 5

1st: Carson Ramey  |  50/50 BJJ

2nd: Hunter Slaney  |  Ribeiro Nova

3rd: Aaron Malcolm  |  The Lab

BRACKET 6

1st: Lillian Harris  |  Trident MMA

2nd: Ziva Friedrich  |  Yamasaki

3rd: Nicholas Navarrete  |  Yamasaki

BRACKET 7

1st: Caleb Smith  |  Yamasaki

2nd: Fionna Spann  |  Ground Control Baltimore

3rd: Reagan Senecal  |  Yamasaki

BRACKET 8

1st: Shaan Brar  |  Trident MMA

2nd: Julius Crawford  |  Yamasaki

BRACKET 9

1st: Evan Kellner  |  Trident MMA

2nd: John Brattelli  |  Ribeiro Nova

3rd: Harlan Lesko  |  Valhalla MMA

BRACKET 10

1st: Joseph Gharbien  |  Yamasaki

2nd: Asaysna Van  |  Matt Larsen Combat Fitness Center

BRACKET 11

1st: Jackson Rinck  |  KOA Martial Arts

2nd: Kaleb Sauer  |  Ground Control Baltimore

3rd: Kelsey Wayne  |  Ribeiro Nova

BRACKET 12

1st: Omar Hasan  |  Yamasaki

2nd: Kira Perez  |  Ribeiro Nova

BRACKET 13

1st: Andrey Munguia  |  Yamasaki

2nd: Emma Miranda  |  Soldierfit

3rd: Noah Smith  |  Yamasaki

BRACKET 14

1st: Connor Wayne  |  Ribeiro Nova

2nd: Taya Brattelli  |  Ribeiro Nova

3rd: Christian Ginchereau  |  Yamasaki

BRACKET 15

1st: Kaitlyn Wayne  |  Ribeiro Nova

2nd: Jackson Callen  |  KOA Martial Arts

BRACKET 16

1st: Victor Martinez  |  50/50 BJJ

2nd: Kyan Padello  |  Ribeiro Nova

BRACKET 17

1st: Roxanna Garcia  |  Ground Control Baltimore

2nd: Adriana Ippolito  |  Yamasaki

3rd: Ava Hollander  |  Soldierfit

BRACKET 18

1st: Marcello Villalta  |  Soldierfit

2nd: Matthew Montinieri  |  Premier MA

BRACKET 19

1st: Parker Lo  |  Mikido

2nd: Azat Hartman  |  Mikido

3rd: Hunter Slaney  |  Ribeiro Nova

 

6 Years and Below

JUNIOR VARSITY

44.9lbs and Below

1st: Theerun Kaliappan  |  Yamasaki

2nd: Eithan Simhon  |  Yamasaki

3rd: Colin LeBlanc  |  Premier MA

45  |  54.9lbs

1st: Gabriel Byrne  |  Yamasaki

2nd: Ethan Campbell  |  Clinch Academy

3rd: Alec Takeuchi  |  Ribeiro Nova

7  |  8 Year Olds
JUNIOR VARSITY

54.9lbs and Below

1st: Connor Swift  |  Trident MMA

2nd: Austin Moore  |  Yamasaki

3rd: Anastasia Crasnopiorov  |  Ground Control Baltimore

54.9lbs and Below

1st: Drezden Bernardo  |  Trident MMA

2nd: Nathan Kim  |  Double Phoenix Jiu | Jitsu

3rd: Josiah Lincona  |  KOA Martial Arts

55  |  64.9lbs

1st: Ben McCaleb  |  KOA Martial Arts

2nd: Nicolas Miranda  |  Soldierfit

3rd: Zaid Alam  |  Trident MMA

55  |  64.9lbs

1st: Barrett Bable  |  50/50 BJJ

2nd: Connor Stauffer  |  Urbana Academy

3rd: Ali Abdalla  |  Matt Larsen Combat Fitness Center

65  |  74.9lbs

1st: Noam Simhon  |  Yamasaki

2nd: Angel Barton | Rivera  |  Premier MA

75lbs and Above

1st: Addison Vargas  |  50/50 BJJ

2nd: Trent Madej  |  Trident MMA

3rd: DJ Winsett  |  Team Passos

 

VARSITY

55  |  64.9lbs

1st: Braden Trang  |  Pedro Sauer OS

2nd: Michael Garcia  |  Yamasaki

3rd: Gus Young  |  The Lab

65  |  74.9lbs

1st: Mikayla Green  |  Clinch Academy

2nd: Kiera Piper  |  Capital MMA

9  |  10 Year Olds

 

JUNIOR VARSITY

55  |  64.9lbs

1st: Adin Tyler  |  KOA Martial Arts

2nd: Curtis | Le Harris  |  Team Passos

3rd: Jayden Barnette  |  Ribeiro VB

65  |  74.9lbs

1st: Spencer Pulsipher  |  Clinch Academy

2nd: Cameron Spell  |  Ground Control Baltimore

3rd: Wyatt Moore  |  Yamasaki

65  |  74.9lbs

1st: Patrick Martin  |  Riberio VB

2nd: Donald Blackman  |  Ground Control Baltimore

3rd: Maggie Bogle  |  Ground Control Baltimore

65  |  74.9lbs

1st: Michael Phoutasen  |  Diego Bispo BJJ

2nd: Noah Escobar  |  Clinch Academy

3rd: Penelope Garcia  |  Ground Control Baltimore

75  |  86.9lbs

1st: Hadi Abuhaija  |  Matt Larsen Combat Fitness Center

2nd: Emilie Rottman  |  Justin Lough BJJ

3rd: Danielle Eakle  |  Clinch Academy

75  |  86.9lbs

1st: Jason Ventikos  |  Justin Lough BJJ

2nd: Teagan Taylor  |  Double Phoenix Jiu | Jitsu

3rd: Aya Hinani  |  Matt Larsen Combat Fitness Center

87  |  98.9lbs

1st: Holden Coe  |  Ground Control Baltimore

2nd: Billy Mustakas  |  Justn Lough BJJ

3rd: Kailey McCaleb  |  KOA Martial Arts

99lbs and Above

1st: Khalid Abdalla  |  Matt Larsen Combat Fitness Center

2nd: Giovanna Delgado  |  Yamasaki

3rd: Patrick Hoover  |  Ground Control Baltimore

 

VARSITY

55  |  64.9lbs

1st: Alex Hynes  |  Ground Control Baltmore

2nd: Amir Nofal  |  Yamasaki  |  Yamasaki

3rd: Brenna Trang  |  Pedro Sauer OS

65  |  74.9lbs

1st: Tee Dugan  |  Trident MMA

2nd: Wiley Harris  |  Trident MMA

3rd: Braedan Salazar  |  Trident MMA

75  |  86.9lbs

1st: Bryson Mckinnon  |  Trident MMA

2nd: Ethan Reyes  |  Trident MMA

3rd: Michael Bryne  |  Yamasaki

87  |  98.9lbs

1st: Peyton Gonzaga  |  Double Phoenix Jiu | Jitsu

2nd: Aleric Piper  |  Captial MMA

11  |  12 Year Olds

JUNIOR VARSITY
65  |  74.9lbs

1st: Alex Vargus  |  50/50 BJJ

2nd: Isaiah Lincona  |  KOA Martial Arts

3rd: Matthew Horton  |  Ground Control Baltimore

75  |  86.9lbs

1st: Magnus Ring  |  Noel Smith BJJ

2nd: Aedan Stadther  |  Premier MA

87  |  98.9lbs

1st: Zane Rudd  |  Pedro Sauer OS

2nd: Sophia Carney  |  50/50 BJJ

99  |  110.9lbs

1st: Sophia Pigott  |  Soldierfit

2nd: Heidi Lloyd  |  KOA Martial Arts

3rd: Tristan Nuckols  |  Premier MA

111  |  125.9lbs

1st: Rafael Perez  |  50/50 BJJ

2nd: Hunter Kurtz  |  Yamasaki

3rd: Clayton Bohrer  |  Double Phoenix Jiu | Jitsu

126lbs and Above

1st: Auburn Blackman  |  Ground Control Baltimore

2nd: Jonathan Agrinya  |  Yamasaki

3rd: Yousif Abuhaija  |  Matt Larsen Combat Fitness Center

 

VARSITY

65  |  74.9lbs

1st: Nicholas Ta  |  Pedro Sauer OS

75  |  86.9lbs

1st: Noe Zepeda  |  Yamasaki

2nd: Nicholas Ta  |  Pedro Sauer OS

3rd: Parker Gonzaga  |  Double Phoenix Jiu | Jitsu

87  |  98.9lbs

1st: Carter Farbry  |  Justin Lough BJJ

2nd: Declan Adams  |  Ground Control Baltimore

3rd: Chase Taylor  |  Double Phoenix Jiu | Jitsu

99  |  110.9lbs

1st: William Vermette  |  Double Phoenix Jiu | Jitsu

2nd: Trey Bryne  |  Yamasaki

99  |  110.9lbs

1st: Bailey Trang  |  Pedro Sauer OS

2nd: Thomas Domorad  |  Yamasaki

3rd: Kaitlyn Hayden  |  Ground Control Baltimore

126lbs and Above

1st: Cole Rivera  |  Matt Larsen Combat Fitness Center

2nd: Auburn Blackman  |  Ground Control Baltimore

3rd: Luca Maler  |  Ground Control Baltimore

13  |  14 Year Olds

 

JUNIOR VARSITY

87  |  98.9lbs

1st: Hannah Mameghani  |  Double Phoenix Jiu | Jitsu

111  |  125.9lbs

1st: Keith Dobberstein  |  KOA Martial Arts

2nd: Hiba Hinani  |  Matt Larsen Combat Fitness Center

3rd: Rachel Walker  |  Urbana Academy

126  |  140.9lbs

1st: Mari Olszta  |  KOA Martial Arts

2nd: Logan Bennett  |  The Lab

141  |  155.9lbs

1st: Vanessa Branscum  |  KOA Martial Arts

2nd: Brianna Devine  |  KOA Martial Arts

 

VARSITY

75  |  86.9lbs

1st: Bennett Meincke  |  Double Phoenix Jiu | Jitsu

2nd: Nazare Nofal  |  Yamasaki

87  |  98.9lbs

1st: Nolan Kim  |  Double Phoenix Jiu | Jitsu

2nd: Aaron Edwards  |  Clinch Academy

99  |  110.9lbs

1st: Jhondy Fuller  |  Clinch Academy

2nd: Gavin Rottman  |  Justin Lough BJJ

3rd: Damian Qualls  |  Clinch Academy

111  |  125.9lbs

1st: Brandon Bigelow  |  Team Zenith

2nd: Brianna Ta  |  Pedro Sauer OS

3rd: Alexander Mykalo  |  Yamasaki

126  |  140.9lbs

1st: Brandon Bigelow  |  Team Zenith

2nd: Corbin Ramsey  |  Total Defense MA

3rd: Angela Hynes  |  Ground Control Baltimore

141  |  155.9lbs

1st: Evan Remick  |  Justin Lough BJJ

2nd: Brianna Devine  |  KOA Martial Arts

3rd: Vanessa Branscum  |  KOA Martial Arts

156lbs and Above

1st: Beau Smith  |  Total Defense MA

2nd: Mateo Taminez  |  Soldierfit

Girls Open GI Division

7 Years Old

1st: Kiera Piper  |  Capital MMA

2nd: Faerrin Spann  |  Ground Control Baltimore
8 Years Old

1st: Natalie Lewis  |  Ground Control Baltimore

2nd: Susan Suh  |  Yamasaki

3rd: Sophia Handel | Rodriguez  |  Mall Larsen Combat Fitness Center
8 Years Old

1st: Mikayla Green  |  Clinch Academy

2nd: Sothea Van  |
9 Years Old

1st: Kailey McCaleb  |  KOA Martial Arts

2nd: Aliyah Bhatti  |  Premier MA
9 Years Old

1st: Maggie Bogle  |  Ground Control Baltimore

2nd: Aya Hinani  |  Matt Larsen Combat Fitness Center

3rd: Danielle Eakle  |  Clinch Academy
9 & 10 Year Olds

1st: Avery Pasinski  |  KOA Martial Arts

2nd: Sophia O’Malley  |  50/50 BJ

3rd: Leilani Gonzaga  |  Double Phoenix Jiu | Jitsu
10 Years Old

1st: Ryleigh McCreer  |  Ground Control Baltimore

2nd: Brenna Trang  |  Pedro Sauer OS
10 & 11 Years Old

1st: Autumn Bogle  |  Ground Control Baltimore

2nd: Lauren Salazar  |  Trident MMA

3rd: Teagan Taylor  |  Double Phoenix Jiu | Jitsu

3rd: Emilie Rottman  |  Justin Lough BJJ
11 Years Old

1st: Bayley Trang  |  Pedro Sauer OS

2nd: Kaitlyn Hayden  |  Ground Control Baltimore

3rd: Sophia Carney  |  50/50 BJJ

3rd: Jordan Hefner  |  Coastal BJJ
11 to 13 Years Old

1st: Mari Olszta  |  KOA Martial Arts

2nd: Summer Phillips  |  KOA Martial Arts

3rd: Asaysha Van  |
11 to 13 Years Old

1st: Brianna Ta  |  Pedro Sauer OS

2nd: Heidi Lloyd  |  KOA Martial Arts

3rd: Tyler Brunelle  |  Premier MA
13 Years Old

1st: Nazare Nofal  |  Yamasaki

2nd: Hannah Mameghani  |  Double Phoenix Jiu | Jitsu
12 to 14 Years Old

1st: Angela Hynes  |  Ground Control Baltimore

2nd: Auburn Blackman  |  Ground Control Baltimore

3rd: Brianna Devine  |  KOA Martial Arts

3rd: Hiba Hinani  |  Matt Larsen Combat Fitness Center

Takedown Division

3  |  5 Year Olds

1st: Rylan Dober  |  Yamasaki

2nd: Emma Miranda  |  Soldierfit

3rd: Noah Smith  |  Yamasaki

3rd: Christopher Dominguez  |  Yamasaki
6 Years Old

1st: Evan Kellner  |  Trident MMA

2nd: Caleb Sauer  |  Yamasaki

3rd: Fiona Spann  |  Ground Control Baltimore

3rd: Lillian Harris  |  Trident MMA
7 Years Old

1st: Liam Harris  |  Trident MMA

2nd: Kiera Piper  |  Capital MMA

3rd: Faerrin Spann  |  Ground Control Baltimore

3rd: Nicolas Miranda  |  Soldierfit
7 Years Old

1st: Ava Hollander  |  Soldierfit

2nd: Anastasia Crasnopiorov  |  Ground Control Baltimore
8 Years Old

1st: Michael Bryne  |  Yamasaki

2nd: DJ Winsett  |  Yamasaki

3rd: Braden Trang  |  Pedro Sauer OS

3rd: Sothea Van  |  Matt Larsen Combat Fitness Center
9 Years Old

1st: Ethan Reyes  |  Trident MMA

2nd: Braedan Salazar  |  Trident MMA

3rd: Wiley Harris  |  Trident MMA

3rd: Alex Hynes  |  Ground Control Baltimore
9 Years Old

1st: Aleric Piper  |  Capital MMA

2nd: Xavier Salazar  |  Trident MMA

3rd: Colin Takeuchi  |  Ribeiro Nova

3rd: Khalid Abdalla  |  Matt Larsen Combat Fitness Center
10 Years Old

1st: Michael Phoutasen  |  Diego Bispo BJJ

2nd: Spencer Pulispher  |  Clinch Academy
10 Years Old

1st: Bryson Mckinnon  |  Trident MMA

2nd: Carson Ramey  |  50/50 BJJ

3rd: Donald Blackman  |  Ground Control Baltimore

3rd: Holden Coe  |  Ground Control Baltimore
10 Years Old

1st: Brice Wade  |  Ground Control Baltimore

2nd: Giovanna Delgado  |  Yamasaki

3rd: Marcello Villalta  |  Soldierfit

3rd: Kaiden Ange  |  Justin Lough BJJ
11 Years Old

1st: Autumn Bogle  |  Ground Control Baltimore

2nd: Kyan Padello  |  Ribeiro Nova
11 Years Old

1st: Cole Rivera  |  Matt Larsen Combat Fitness Center

2nd: Sophia Pigott  |  Soldierfit

3rd: Asaysha Van  |  Matt Larsen Combat Fitness Center

3rd: Tristan Nuckols  |  Premier MA
12 Years Old

1st: Declan Adams  |  Ground Control Baltimore

2nd: Nicholas Ta  |  Pedro Sauer OS
12 Years Old

1st: Rafael Perez  |  50/50 BJJ
13  |  14 Years Old

1st: Alexander Mykalo  |  Yamasaki

2nd: Hiba Hinani  |  Matt Larsen Combat Fitness Center

3rd: Brianna Ta  |  Pedro Sauer OS

3rd: Damien Qualls  |  Clinch Academy
13  |  14 Years Old

1st: Brandon Bigelow  |  Team Zenith

2nd: Dominic Gilbert  |  Trident MMA

3rd: Mari Olszta  |  KOA Martial Arts

3rd: Beau Smith  |  Total Defense MA

Leave a Reply